LOCAL UNION LISTING

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Boilermakers L.U. #60
425 W. Edgewood Court
Morton, IL  61550

(309) 266-7144
(309) 266-7539

 

Asst. Business Manager:
Asst. Business Manager:
Matt Nelsen
Kirk Cooper
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Darren Lindee
(309) 266-7144

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
E-mail:
Bricklayers L.U. #6
661 Southrock Drive
Rockford, IL  61102-4600

(815) 963-5311
(815) 963-5332
bac06@comcast.net

Wage/Fringe Info

President:
Field Representative:
Field Rep. Telephone:
David Fleury
JoDee Benoit
(815) 932-0111
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Coordinator Fax:
Gene Knapp
(309) 694-3728
(309) 694-5682

Apprenticeship Info


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
E-mail:
Carpenters L.U. #195
1001 Boyce Memorial Drive
Ottawa, IL  61350

(815) 433-1541
(815) 433-1593

carp195@sbcglobal.net

Wage/Fringe Info

Business Agent:

Dave Argubright

Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Coordinator Fax:
Richard Wenger
(815) 332-7006
(815) 332-7007

Apprenticeship Info


Union:
Address:



Telephone:
Fax:
Email:
Cement Masons L.U. #11 
(Areas #297 & #858)

28874 Rand Road, Unit B
Lakemoor, IL  60051

(815) 378-1604
(815) 363-6934
cementmasons11@aol.com

Wage/Fringe Info

 

Business Agent:

Steve Conrad

Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Alonzo Schuman
(815) 637-4590

Apprenticeship Info


Union:
Address:



Telephone:
Fax:

Cement Masons L.U. #18 
(Area #158)

901 E. Grove, Suite N
Bloomington, IL 61701

(309) 828-3279
(309) 497-2873

Wage/Fringe Info

 

Business Manager:
Business Manager Mobile:

Business Agent:
Business Agent Mobile:
Business Agent Fax:

Steve Clement
(309) 208-1130

Scott Nimmo
(309) 208-1460
(309) 829-5626


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Email:
Website:
Electricians L.U. #176
1100 NE Frontage Rd.
Joliet, IL  60431

(815) 729-1240
(815) 729-2176
ic@ibewlocal176.org
www.ibewlocal176.org

 

 

Business Manager:
Asst. Business Manager:
Asst. Bus Mgr Phone/Fax:
Steve Magruder
Jim Conness
(815) 434-1240

Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:

Tom Proffit
(815) 741-2758

Apprenticeship Info


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
E-mail:
Website:
Electricians L.U. #601
P. O. Box 3902
Champaign, IL 61820

(217) 352-1741
(217) 352-9210
bmcmahan@ibew601.org

www.ibew601.org

 

Business Manager:
Asst. Business Manager:
Asst. Bus. Mgr. Telephone:
Asst. Bus. Manager Fax:
Michael Herbert
Lee McMahan
(815) 672-0339
(815) 673-2301
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Coordinator Fax:
Coordinator E-mail:
Bob Withers
(217) 352-3704
(217) 352-6701
cujatc@ibew601.org

Apprenticeship Info

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Email:

Heat & Frost Insulators L.U. #17
3850 S. Racine Avenue
Chicago, IL 60609

(773) 247-8184
(773) 247-6724
bglynn3703@hotmail.com

 

Business Agent:
Business Agent Telephone:

Dominick Byrne
(773) 343-8031
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Jack Shine
(773) 247-1007

Apprenticeship Info

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
E-mail:

Ironworkers L.U. #444
2082 Oak Leaf Street
Joliet, IL 60436

(815) 725-1804
(815) 725-0147
iron444@sbcglobal.net

Wage/Fringe Info

 

Business Manager:

Howard Norberg
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:

Ken Kobus
(815) 725-0725

Apprenticeship Info

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
E-mail:

Laborers L.U. #393
142 Lincoln Street
Marseilles, IL 61341

(815) 795-2829
(815) 795-2040
labor393@mtco.com

Wage/Fringe Info

 

Field Representative:
Field Rep Telephone:

Kevin Dale
(815) 795-7950

Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Coordinator Fax:
Clint Taylor
(217) 773-2741
(217) 773-2835

Apprenticeship Info

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Lathers L.U. #74-L
930 N. York Road, Suite 202
Hinsdale, IL 60521

(630) 325-1584
(630) 325-6052

 

Business Agent:
William Galloway
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Al Jotautas
(630) 325-1584

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Millwrights L.U. #2158
2707 62nd St. Court
Bettendorf, IA 52722

(563) 332-2158
(563) 332-4486

 

Business Manager:
Business Agent:

Karl Kost
Dan Foy

Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Coordinator Fax:
Dan Ketchum
(563) 332-3595
(563) 332-1126

Apprenticeship Info

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Operating Engineers L.U. #150
740 E. US Rt. 6
Utica, IL 61373

(815) 667-3036
(815) 667-4195

Wage/Fringe Info

 

Business Representative
Business Representative:
Business Representative:

Joe Steichen
Dean Rankovich
Steve Russo

Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:

Michael Rorex
(815) 722-3201

Apprenticeship Info


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Website:

Painters & Glaziers L.U. #157
400 N.E. Jefferson, Suite 101
Peoria, IL 61603

(309) 674-9242
(309) 674-9244
www.paint157.com

 

 

Business Representative:
Todd Dotson
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Coordinator Fax:
Steve LeFever
(630) 966-1451
(630) 966-1450

Apprenticeship Info


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Painters L.U. #465
1001 Boyce Memorial Drive
Ottawa, IL 61350

(815) 431-9538
(815) 431-9717

 

 

Business Representative:

Mark Leonard

Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Coordinator Fax:

Steve LeFever
(630) 966-1451
(630) 966-1450

Apprenticeship Info

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Pipefitters L.U. #597
1301 Canal Street
Ottawa, IL 61350

(815) 434-0282
(815) 434-2709

 

 

Business Agent:
Business Agent:
Business Agent:
Leo Johnson
Bill Myers
Tom Nixon (815) 744-4597
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Matt Majszak
(708) 326-9240

Apprenticeship Info


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Website:

Ottawa office:


Telephone:
Fax:

Plumbers & Pipefitters  L.U. #130
1340 W. Washington Blvd
Chicago, IL 60607

(312) 421-1010
(312) 421-9633
www.plumberslu130ua.org

1301 Canal Street
Ottawa, IL  61350

(815) 431-2628
(815) 431-2629

 

Business Manager:
Business Agent:

Jim Sullivan
Larry Wesensten (Ottawa Office)

Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Coordinator Fax:
Tony DeKlerk
(815) 725-0278
(815) 730-6849

Apprenticeship Info

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Roofers L.U. #11
9838 W. Roosevelt Road
Westchester, IL 60154

(708) 345-0970
(708) 345-0981

Wage/Fringe Info

 

President:
Business Representative:
Richard Mathis
Larry Gnat
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Marty Headtke
(708) 345-0970

 


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Sheet Metal L.U. #1
417 W. Madison Street, Suite 17
Ottawa, IL 61350

(815) 433-1047
(815) 433-1047

Wage/Fringe Info

 

Business Representative:
Larry Louis
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Larry Louis
(815) 433-1047

Apprenticeship Info


Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
E-mail:
Teamsters L.U. #722
344 N. 30th Road
La Salle, IL 61301

(815) 224-2670
(815) 224-4916
local722@insight.com

Wage/Fringe Info

 

Vice-President: George Baker

Union:
Address:


Telephone:
Fax:
Technical Engineers L.U. #130
1340 W. Washington Street
Chicago, IL 60607

(312) 421-1010
(312) 421-9633

 

 

Business Manager:
Business Agent:
Business Agent:
Jim Sullivan
Brian Dunn
Joe Guadagno
Training Coordinator:
Training Coordinator:
Coordinator Telephone:
Brian Dunn
Richard O'Connor
(312) 421-1028

Apprenticeship Info